Privacy

Information in conformity with Legislative Decree No 13 196/03
We wish to inform you that your personal data, gathered through registration or bookings, will be used by:
Borgo San Felice, respecting the fundamental principles in conformity with Legislative Decree n 196 of 30th June 2003, Code protecting personal data.

Processing of persona data and its aims
What follows is a summary of the operations we carry out to gather, conserve and process your personal data, and the aims of each of these operations:
• The gathering and conservation of your personal data in order to supply booking/purchasing services
• The use of your personal data for marketing and promotional operations

Freedom to consent and the consequences of a refusal
It is necessary to consent to the processing of your personal data. In the case of a refusal to give this consent we will be unable to provide the services described above.
There are no consequences if you refuse.

Parties who can share the data
The data will be given to:
Borgo San Felice S.r.l.
with legal offices in:
Località San Felice – 53019 Castelnuovo Berardenga (SI)
and to other parties nominated by the person responsible for the processing (Art.29 of Legislative Decree 196/03)
Rights as in article 7 of Legislative Decree N° 196/03

You can update, modify and cancel your data by writing to the following email:
info@borgosanfelice.it

The party responsible for the processing:
The holder of the processing is:
Sig Achille di Carlo
with legal offices in :
Borgo San Felice S.r.l.
Località San Felice – 53019 Castelnuovo Berardenga (SI)

And requests as per article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 should be addressed to :
Borgo San Felice S.r.l. – Località San Felice
53019 Castelnuovo Berardenga (Siena)
tel 0577 3964 – fax 0577 359089
info@borgosanfelice.it

the party responsible as per article.29 of Legislative Decree 196/03 is:
Presidente del Consiglio di Amministrazione